Penn Sports Radio

ARCHIVED GAMES

February 14th 2020 Girls Basketball Notre Dame Green Pond vs Moravian Academy

Tony Sibilla and Noah Sparandeo have the call of the Colonial League girls final

February 14th 2020 Boys Basketball Pottsville vs Tamaqua

Ray Canevari have the action from the Schuylkill  League boys final at Martz Hall

February 14th 2020 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh vs Bangor

Noah Sparandeo and Tony Sibilla provide commentary for the Colonial League Boys Basketball final

February 13th 2020 Boys Basketball Allen vs Liberty

Ray Canevari, Scott Johnston and Emmaus boys basketball coach Steve Yoeder bring you the action of this boys EPC championship game from the PPL Center

February 13th 2020 Girls Basketball Behtlehem Catholic vs Nazareth

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston are the announcers for the EPC Girls championship game

February 12th 2020 Girls Basketball Northwestern Lehigh vs Moravian Academy

Tony Sibilla and Noah Sparandeo provide play-by-ply of this Colonial League Semi-Final

Febrruary 12th 2020 Girls Basketball Bangor vs Notre Dame Green Pond

Tony Sibilla and Noah Sparandeo have the call of this Colonial League Semi-Final

February 11th 2020 Boys Basketball Notre Dame Green Pond vs Southern Lehigh

Dan Wanser and Scott Johnston have the call of this Colonial League Semi-Final 

February 11th 2020 Boys Basketball Bangor vs Moravian Academy

Dan Wanser and Scott Johnston provide the action from Catasauqua High School

February 8th 2020 Boys Basketball Wilson at Notre Dame Green Pond

Tony Sibilla brings you the action from this Colonial League playoff from Notre Dame Green Pond High School

February 7th 2020 Boys Basketball Easton at Central Catholic

Dan Wanser and Scott Johnston are your announcers for this EPC playoff game.

February 7th 2020 Boys Basketball: Freedom at Liberty

Tony Sibilla and Noah Sparandeo provide the play-by-play for this PC playoff game from Liberty High School.

February 7th 2020 Wrestling Saucon Valley vs Reynolds

Andy Morgan and Sam Fritz provide the commentary of this PIAA Class 2A Sem-final team match from the Giant Center in Hershey.

February 6th 2020 Wrestling PIAA Class 2A Team Championships

Notre Dame Green Pond meets Reynolds and Saucon Valley takes on Line Mountain. Scott Johnston and Kevin Mahalik call the action

February 3rd 2020 Wrestling Notre Dame Green Pond vs West Perry

Andy Morgan and Bob Matthews bring you the action of this PIAA Class 2A team wrestling playoff match.

February 3rd 2020 Girls Basketball Whitehall at Emmaus

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston bring you the action during the final game of the year for the Hornets at the "Hive" 

January 31st 2020 Girls Basketball Emmaus at Central

Scott Johnston and Tyler Kish have the shots and blocks from Rockne Hall

January 31st 2020 Wrestling: Notre Dame Green Pond vs Saucon Valley

Andy Morgan and Sam Fritz bring you the action from this Class 2A District XI team wrestling final

January 31st Boys Basketball Northwestern Lehigh at Salisbury

Noah Sparandeo brings you the play-by-play of this Colonial League showdown

January 30th 2020 Wrestling: Emmaus vs Easton

Scott Johnston and Bob Matthews have the call of this District XI Class 3A team wrestling tournament match.

January 28th 2020 Boys Basketball: Allen at Freedom

Tony Sibilla has the call from Freedom High School

January 28th 2020 Boys Basketball: Tamaqua at Blue Mountain

Dan Wanser provides details of this matchup from Blue Mountain High School

January 27th 2020 Wrestling Notre Dame Green Pond vs Saucon Valley

 Bob Matthews and Kevin Mahilik are your announcers for the 2020 Colonial League wrestling final 

January 27th 2020 Wrestling Wilson vs Saucon Valley

 Scott Johnston and Kevin Mahalik are your commentators for this Colonial League Wrestling Semi-Final from Catasauqua High School 

January 25th 2020 Basketball: Moravian Academy at Wilson

Tony Sibilla has the commentary during this Saturday afternoon affair at Wilson High School

January 25th 2020 Girls Basketball: Lancaster Catholic at Bethlehem Catholic

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston bring you the action that pits two girls basketball powerhouses.

January 24th 2020 Girls Basketball: Parkland at Central Catholic

Kevin Mahalik and Dan Wanser have the call from Rockne Hall

January 24th 2020 Boy's Basketball: Parkland at Central Catholic

Dan Wanser and Kevin Mahalik are your commentators for this EPC showdown

January 23rd 2020 Girls Basketball: Jim Thorpe at Tamaqua

Ray Canevari has the call of this exciting girls game from Tamaqua High School

January 23rd 2020 Boys Basketball: Wilson at Northwestern Lehigh

Tony Sibilla provides the play-by-play from Northwestern Lehigh High School

January 22nd 2020 Wrestling Whitehall at Emmaus

Scott Johnston and Pete Renda provide commentary

January 22nd 2020 Wrestling Stroudsburg at Northampton

Andy Morgan and Sam Fritz bring you the exciting action from Northampton High School

January 21st 2020 Girls Basketball Bethlehem Catholic at Freedom

Dan Wanser and Scott Johnston provide commentary

January 20th 2020 Boys Basketball: Notre Dame Green Pond at Moravian Academy

Noah Sparandeo provides the play-by-play from the Moravian Academy gym

January 17th 2020 Girls Basketball: Freedom at Central Catholic

Dan Wanser is your play-by-play announcer for this EPC game from Rockne Hall

January 17th 2020 Wrestling: Wilson at Saucon Valley

Andy Morgan and Kevin Mahalik provide the commentary of this Colonial League wrestling match

January 17th 2020 Boys Basketball: Emmaus at Stroudsburg

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston have the call from Stroudsburg High School

January 16th 2020 Boys Basketball: Catasauqua at Saucon Valley

Play-by-play announcder Andrew Trumbore has the call.

January 16th 2020 Girls Basketball: Notre Dame Green Pond at Northwestern Lehigh

Tony Sibilla has the call of this Colonial League matchup from the Northwestern Lehigh Gym

January 15th 2020 Wrestling Emmaus at Stroudsburg

Scott Johnston and Pete Renda have the call from Stroudsburg High School

January 15th 2020 Wrestling: Wilson at Northwestern Lehigh

Andy Morgan and Sam Fritz provide commentary

January 14th 2020 Girls Basketball: Allen at Emmaus

Dan Wanser and Scott Johnston provide the call from the "Hive" in Emmaus

January 14th 2020 Girls Basketball: Bangor at Notre Dame Green Pond

Tony Sibilla has the play-by-play from Notre Dame Green Pond High School

January 14th 2020 Boys Basketball: Notre Dame Green Pond at Bangor

Noah Sparendeo has the action from Bangor High School

January 13th 2020 Inside Emmaus Sports

Our guests, the Emmaus swim team. Coach Tim O’Connor.. seniors Gio  Germano, Cooper Kocon, and Devin Metzger along with junior Kera  Reinhard, and sophomores Chloe Vlaeminck, and Mya Puentes 

January 11th 2020 Girls Basketball: Wilson at Notre Dame Green Pond

Tony Marinelli has the call from Notre Dame Green Pond High School

January 11th 2020 Boys Basketball: Notre Dame Green Pond at Wilson

Noah Sparandeo has the call of this Colonial League game from Wilson High School

January 11th 2020 Girls Basketball: Palisades at Saucon Valley

Andrew Trumbore has the action from this Saturday afternoon game from Saucon Valley High School

January 10th 2020 Girls Basketball PM West at Central Catholic

Central Catholic Coach Mike Kopp records his 1,000th career coaching victory. Noah Sparendeo has the commentary.

January 10th 2020 Boys Basketball: Whitehall at Allen

Ray Canevari calls the shots and rebounds in this EPC Thriller.

January 10th 2020 Girls basketball: Easton at Northampton

Tony Sibilla has the play-by-play of this EPC matchup

January 8th 2020 Boys Basketball: Saucon Valley at Moravian Academy

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston are your commentators for this Colonial League matchup

January 7th 2020 Girls Basketball: Liberty at Emmaus

Noah Sparandeo and Scott Johnston call the shots and blocks from this EPC matchup

January 7th 2020 Wrestling Notre Dame GP at Northwestern Lehigh

Andy Morgan and Kevin Mahalik have the action from the Northwestern Lehigh Gym

January 4th 2020 Girls Basketball Northampton vs Freedom

Tony Sibilla and Scott Johnston provide commentary of this game played at Freedom High School

January 4th 2020 Boys Basketball Freedom vs Northampton

Ray Canevari and Kevin Mahalik have the call from Northampton High School

January 3rd 2020 Wrestling: Dual Meet Saucon Valley vs Delaware Valley/Faith Christian Academy

Andy Morgan and Pete Renda provide the action for this dual meet at Saucon Valley High School

January 3rd 2020 Boys Basketball: Salisbury vs Notre Dame Green Pond

Noah Sparandeo has the play-by-play of this Colonial League game from Notre Dame Green Pond High School

January 3rd 2020 Girls Basketball Bangor at Northwestern Lehigh

Tony Sibilla has all the shots and blocks from this game played at Northwestern Lehigh High School

January 2nd 2020 Boys Basketball: Central Catholic at Easton

Dan Wanser provides commentary for the EPC matchup

Janaury 2nd, 2020 Boys Basketball: Bethlehem Catholic at Emmaus

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston provide the play-by-play for this EPC matchup at the "Hive" in Emmaus

December 21st 2019 Boys Basketball: Northwestern Lehigh at Pottsville

Dan Wanser and Tony Sibilla bring you all the action from Pottsville High School

December 21st 2019 Girls Basketball: Northwestern Lehigh at Pottsville

Tony Sibilla and Dan Wanser have the call from Pottsville High School

December 21st 2019 Boys Basketball: Bangor vs Saucon Valley

Joey Marinelli and Slammin Sam Fritz have the call of this Colonial League matchup played at Saucon Valley

December 20th 2019 Boys Basketball: Central Catholic vs Emmaus

Dan Wanser and Scott Johnston provide commentary for the EPC Showdown

December 20th 2019 Girls Basketball: Emmaus vs Central Catholic

Connor High brings you the play-by-play from the "Hive" in Emmaus

December 17th 2019 Girls Basketball: Easton vs Freedom

Dan Wanser brings you the action from this EPC showdown from Freedom High School

December 19th 2019: Boys Basketball Moravian Academy vs Notre Dame GP

Dan Wanser and Sam Fritz provide the action during this boys Colonial League showdown

December 19th 2019: Girls Basketball Notre Dame GP vs Moravian Academy

Noah Sparendeo and Andrew Trumbore provide the commentary for this game played at Moravian Academy

December 18th 2019 Wrestling: Emmaus vs Parkland

Scott Johnston and Kevin Mahalik provide commentary of this match which took place at Parkland High School

December 17th 2019 Girls Basketball: Northwestern Lehigh at Moravian Academy

Tony Sibilla and Scott Johnston bring you every shot and block from the Moravian Academy gym

December 17th 2019 Girls Baskeball: Southern Lehigh vs Notre Dame Green Pond

Noah Sparendeo provides the play-by-play for the Colonial League battle from Notre Dame Green Pond High School

December 12th 2019 Boy's Basketball: Central Catholic vs Parkland

Dan Wanser and Kevin Mahalik bring you this hardwood action from Parkland High School

December 12th 2019 Girls Basketball: Central Catholic vs Parkland

Kevin Mahalik and Dan Wanser bring you the action of this EPC showdown from Parkland High School

December 11th 2019 Girls basketball: Pen Argyl vs Saucon Valley

Dan Wanser brings you the action from this game which was played at Saucon Valley High School

December 11th 2019 Girls basketball: Palmerton vs Northwestern lehigh

Tony Sibilla bring you the shots and blocks from this game played at NW Lehigh gym

December 11th 2019 Boys Basketball Bangor vs Notre Dame GP

Noah Sparendeo has the call of this showdown at Notre GP gym

December 9th 2019 Boys Basketball: Northwestern Lehigh at Saucon Valley

Dan Wanser has the call of this Colonial League matchup at Saucon Valley High School

December 7th 2019 Boys Basketball: Emmaus vs Abington Heights

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston provide commentary from "The Hive" in Emmaus

December 7th 2019 Boys Basketball: Allentown Central vs Danville

Dan Wanser provides play-by-play from the famous home of the Vikings, Rockne Hall

December 7th 2019 Girls Basketball Allentown Central vs Notre Dame GP

Noah Sparandeo has the call of this game that matches EPC against the Colonial League

December 7th 2019 Girls Basketball: Emmaus vs Northwestern Lehigh

Tony Sibilla brings you all the action from the campus of Northwestern Lehigh

December 6th 2019 Girls Basketball: Emmaus vs Boyertown

Conner High has the call in the home opener for the Emmaus girls Basketball team

December 6th 2019 Boys Basketball: Bethlehem Catholic at Notre Dame GP

Noah Sparandeo provides the action during the Jeff Dailey Classic at Notre GP Gym

November 12th 2019 Field Hockey: Emmaus vs Wilson

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston bring you the action of this PIAA Class 3A Semifinal

Novmber 9th 2019 Football: Norhwestern Lehigh vs Central Catholic

Tony Sibilla and Dan Wanser bring you the action from this exciting District XI semfinal

November 9th 2019 Field Hockey: Emmaus vs OJ Roberts

Scott Johnston has the call of this PIAA State Quarterfinal game from Exeter HS

November 5th 2019 Boys Soccer: Northwestern Lehigh vs Holy Ghost Prep

Tony Sibilla and Connor high have the commentary of this PIAA boys soccer playoff opener

November 5th 2019 Boys Soccer: Emmaus vs Lower Merion

Scott Johnston and Ray Canevari have the call of this PIAA soccer playoff opener from J Birney Crum Stadium

November 2nd 2019 Boys Soccer Emmaus vs Whitehall

The Hornets claim the District XI 4A boys soccer title after a 1-0 victory against Whitehall. Ray Canevari and Dan Wanser have the call

October 31st 2019 Volleyball Southern Lehigh vs Central Catholic

Ray Canevari and Kevin Mahalik have the call of this District XI 3A Girls Championship game.

October 31st 2019 Volleyball Emmaus vs Parkland

Ray Canevari and Kevin Mahalik bring you the play-by-play of this District XI 4A Girls Volleyball Championship

October 30th 2019 FIELD HOCKEY Emmaus vs Easton

Emmaus captures its 31st consecutive District XI title with a victory over Easton. Andrew Trumbor and Scott Johnston have the call

October 26th 2019 FOOTBALL Notre Dame Green Pond vs Wilson

Tony Sibilla and Connor High bring you the action from this Colonial League finale at Notre Dame GP football field

October 25th 2019 Football Central Catholic vs Bethlehem Catholic

Dan Wanser and Matt Heydt have the call of this EPC showdown at BASD Stadium

October 25th 2019 Football: Northwestern vs Catasauqua

Tony Sibilla, Sam Fritz and Conner High have the call from NW Lehigh Stadium

October 25th 2019 Football Emmaus vs Parkland

Ray Canevari, Scott Johnstn and Connor High have the call of this rivalry game at Parkland

October 23rd 2019 Boys Soccer: NW Lehigh vs Saucon Valley

Northwestern Lehigh moves to the District VI Boys Soccer Semi-Finals with a 4-1 win over Saucon. Dan Wanser and Kevin Mahalik have the call

October 23rd 2019 Field Hockey: Northwestern Lehigh vs Palmerton

This is a District VI Class "A" match-up played at NW Lehigh Stadium. Dan Wanser and Kevin Mahalik bring you the commentary

October 18th 2019 Football: Saucon Valley vs Notre Dame Green Pound

Dan Wanser and Kevin Mahalik have the call from Saucon Valley High School

October 18th 2019 FOOTBALL NW Lehigh vs Northern Lehigh

Tony Sibilla, Sam Fritz and Andrew Trumbore have the call of this Colonial League Showdown

October 18th 2019 FOOTBALL Emmaus vs Bethlehem Catholic

It's the final regyar season game at EPSD Stadium and Connor High, Scott Johnston and Ray Canevari bring you the action.

October 12th 2019 Football: Central vs Liberty

It's a homecoming game for Central as they host Liberty at J Birney Crum Stadium. Ray Canevari, Kevin Mahalik and Scott Johnston bring you the action.

October 11th 2019 Football Northwestrn Lehigh vs Saucon Valley

This Friday Night Lights affair was played at NW Lehigh Stadium

October 11th 2019 FOOTBALL: Emmaus vs Freedom

This game was played at BASD Stadium in Bethlehem.

October 10th 2019 Girls Volleyball Emmaus vs Central

Auxillary Gym was the setting for the EPC girls volleyball showdown.

October 8th 2019 Field Hockey: Emmaus vs Parkland

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston bring you the action of a match-up of two undefeated teams

October 4th 2019 FOOTBALL: Northwestern Lehigh at Southern Lehigh

Tony Sibilla, Sam Fritz and Andrew Trumbore bring you the excitement from Southern Lehigh High School.u

October 4th 2019 "HORNET'S HUDDLE"

It's a preview of the Emmaus vs Central game and it comes to you live from Volpe's Sports Bar

October 4th 2019 FOOTBALL Emmaus vs Central

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston bring you the call of this EPC rivalry from EPSD stadium in Emmaus

September 30th 2019 GIRLS SOCCER Emmaus vs Parkland

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston bring you the action of the EPC affair between two of the top team's in the League 

September 27th 2019 FOOTBALL: Emmaus vs Liberty

Ray Canevari, Scott Johnston and Connor High bring you all the action from EPSD Stadium

September 27th 2019 Football: Northwestern Lehigh vs Palmerton

Tony Sibilla, Sam Fritz and Andrew Trumbore bring you this game from NW Lehigh Stadium

September 26th Field Hockey: Emmaus vs Easton

Dan Wanser and Scott Johnston have the call as two of the top EPC field Hockey teams meet at Memorial Field in Emmaus

September 26th 2019 Boys Soccer: Northwestern Lehigh vs Notre Dame

Ray Canevari and Matt Heydt provide commentary on the Colonial League match-up at NW Lehigh Stadium

September 25th 2019 Boys Soccer; Emmaus vs Central

Emmaus looks to remain unbeaten as they meet their rival Central Catholic at Memorial Field in Emmaus. Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston bring you all the action.

September 20th 2019 FOOTBALL NW LEHIGH VS BANGOR

Tony Sibilla, Sam Fritz and Andrew Trumbore have the call of this Colonial League matchup from NW Lehigh Stadium

September 20th 2019 Football Emmaus at Easton

Two of the top teams from the EPC meet at Cottingham Stadium. Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston bring you all the play-by-play

September 19th 2019 Boys Soccer: Northwestern Lehigh vs Moravian Academy

Two of the top high school boys soccer teams in the Colonial League square off at Northwestern Lehigh Stadium. Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston bring you the action

September 17th 2019 Girls Soccer: Northwestern Lehigh vs Southern Lehigh

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston bring you all the action from this huge Colonial League match-up between two of the top teams

September 16th 2019 Girls Volleyball: Emmaus vs Freedom

Emmaus looks to win their 4th straight match in this EPC encounter. Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston have the action

September 14th 2019 Football: Northwetern Lehigh at Wilson

Tony Sibilla, Sam Fritz and Andrew Trumbore bring you all the action from this Saturday showdown at Wilson High School

September 14th 2019 Field Hockey: Emmaus vs Stroudsburg

Memorial Field in Emmaus is the setting for this field Hockey collision. Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston have the call

September 14th 2019 Girls Soccer Emmaus vs Freedom

Ray Canevari has the call of the EPC encounter at Memorial Field in Emmaus

September 13th 2019 FOOTBALL: Emmaus vs Pleasant Valley

EPSD Stadium in Emmaus is the setting for this EPC encounter. Ray Canevari, Connor High and Scott Johnston bring you the action

September 12th 2019 Girls Volleyball: NW Lehigh vs Notre Dame

Andrew Trumbore and Connor high have the call of this colonial League showdown at the NW Lehigh Gym

September 10th 2019 Boys Soccer Northwestern Lehigh vs Saucon Valley

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston bring you this Colonial League match from Saucon Valley High School

September 6 2019 Football Emmaus @ Whitehall

Ray canevari and Scott Johnston have the call of this game played on the Campus of Whitehall HS

September 6th Football: NW Lehigh @ Palisades

Tpny Sibilla, Sam Fritz and Andrew Trumbore have the action from the Colonial League Match

September 5th 2019 Girls Volleyball: Emmaus @ Parkland

This EPC matchup was played at Parkland High School. Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston have the act

September 4th 2019 Boys Soccer: Emmaus vs Parkland

It's a battle of two of the top boys soccer tams in the EPC Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston provide the call from Memorial Field In Emmaus

SEPTEMBER 3rd 2019 GIRLS SOCCER: NW LEHIGH VS SALISBURY

 Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston have the play-by-play of this exciting game played at NW Lehigh Stadium

AUGUST 31st 2019 GIRLS SOCCER: EMMAUS @ NORTHAMPTON

Ray Canevari and Scott Johnston have the action of this girls soccer contest played at Northampton High School

ARCHIVED GAMES

08/30/19 FOOTBALL: EMMAUS vs NAZARETH

Scott Johnston, Ray Canevari, an Connor High bring you all the action from EPSD Stadiu

08/29/19 FOOTBALL: NW LEHIGH vs SALISBURY

 This game was played at Northwestern Lehigh

08/23/19 FOOTBALL: NW LEHIGH @ NOTRE DAME

This game was played at Notre Dame Green Pond

08/23/19 FOOTBALL: EMMAUS @ ALLEN

Emmaus was on the road against the Canaries at J Birney Crum Stadium

08/16/19 NW Lehigh Kickoff Show

Guests included players and coaches from all the fall sports at Northwestern Lehigh

06/30/19 LEGION BASEBALL LOWER MAC vs CARBON

This game was played at Church Lane Park

Archived Games

6/03/19 BASEBALL: EMMAUS vs CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH

THE GAME WAS PLAYED AT COCA COLA PARK

5/30/2019 SOFTBALL: EMMAUS vs PARKLAND

THIS WAS THE DISTRICT XI SEMI-FINAL GAME AT  PATES PARK IN ALLENTOWN

5/26/19 BASEBALL: EMMAUS vs EASTON

THIS DISTRICT XI SEMI-FINAL WAS PLAYED AT  DESALES UNIVERSITY

5/24/19 Boys Lacrosse District 11 Championship Emmaus vs Parkland

THIS GAME WAS PLAYED AT  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY LACROSSE FIELD

5/22/19 BASEBALL : EMMAUS vs NORTHAMPTON

A DISTRICT XI OPENING ROUND GAME AT NORTHMPTON, RAY CANEVARI AND SCOTT JOHNSTON HAVE THE CALL.

5/16/19 VOLLEYBALL: EMMAUS vs FREEDOM

RAY CANEVARI AND SCOTT JOHNSTON HAVE THE CALL IN THIS DISTRICT XI PLAYOFF OPENER

ARCHIVED GAMES

5/08/2019 BASEBALL: EMMAUS vs CENTRAL

THE GAME WAS PLAYED AT COCA COLA PARK 

5/06/19 BOYS VOLLEYBALL EMMAUS VS PARKLAND

This was an EPC regular season Match

5/01/19 SOFTBALL: EMMAUS vs WHITEHALL

This was an EPC regular season game at Kiwanis Park

4/30/19 BOYS LACROSSE: EMMAUS vs EASTON

This was an EPC regular season game

4/27/19 SOFTBALL: EMMAUS vs NAZARETH

This was an EPC regular season game played at Kiwanis Park

4/25/19 BASEBALL: EMMAUS vs ALLEN

This was a regular season EPC game at Community Park